ARRIPAY CHARITY PURSUIT RACE 2012 for the ARRIPAY TROPHY
In aid of ’Poole Sailability’

Results

ARRIPAY PURSUIT RACE - 2012
RESULTS






CLASS SAIL NUMBER HELM CREW POSITION
DART 7781 Geoff Sherwood Graham Smith 1 1st Multihull
DART 7761 Bruce Stunt Katrina Kennedy 2 2nd Multihull
RS200 1230 Richard Edwards Paru Edwards 3 1st Monohull Overall
DART 778 William Parker Andy Baldwin 4
DART 7746 Kenny Cheney George Kennedy 5
RS100 183 Neal Freeman 6 2nd Monohull
M/ROCKET 3712 Jon Gorringe Andy Brewer 7 3rd Monohull
F.FIFTEEN 3490 Patrick Keats Chris Jermyn 8 1st Boat in class with at least 8 Starters
RS200 1473 Karen Baker Kate Davis 9
F.FIFTEEN 3345 David Pipe Nick Cornish 10
RS200 822 Edd Whitehead Michaela Abbott 11
F.FIFTEEN 3922 Crispin Read Wilson Paul Chesterman 12
M/ROCKET 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler 13
F.FIFTEEN 3531 Graham Scroggie Derek Shipley 14
F.FIFTEEN 3901 Mike Kilbee Tony Cox 15
F/BALL 14737 Ian Zimmerman Paul Downing 16
M/ROCKET 3664 Ant Hackforth Carrie Wilkes 17
F/BALL 14697 Andrew Clark Ruedi Preiss 18
F.FIFTEEN 3969 Barry Rolfe 19
LASER 33 Chris Guy 20
F.FIFTEEN 3711 Phil Owen Keith Smith 21
F.FIFTEEN 3699 Eric Scoble Ron 22
RS400 1357 Chris Garvey Jim Garvey 23
LASER 22 Ian Reid 24
WAYFARER 10848 Simon Cox David MacDougal 25
WAYFARER 10792 Glynn Marples Pauline Snyder 26
RS400 791 Stuart Costigan Brett 27
M/ROCKET 3655 David Wilkins Frances Wilkins 28
RS200 371 Stewart Bowen Jade Bowen 29
RS200 1132 Peter Loretto Joshua Dack 30
RS200 1077 Ian Davidson Rob Pardy 31
LASER RAD 185732 Bob Cudmore 32
XOD 74 Graham Knowles Don Hardy DNS
XOD 107 Richard Batchelor Neil Thomas DNS
XOD 196 John Wilson Chris Smerdon DNS
XOD 187 Pete Hoyle Nicki Hoyle/Mike Pascall DNS
DOLPHIN 39 John Harris Richard Drew DNS
WAYFARER 10855 Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons DNS
M/ROCKET 3703 Richard Whiteworth Nicola Brooks RTD
F/BALL 14556 Sam Downing Lauren Tidbury RTD
DOLPHIN 31 Richard Whing Annie Woodhouse RTD
F.FIFTEEN 3625 Chris Gorringe Nadia Hosie RTD
LASER 91349 Steve Randle RTD
LASER 22/144765 Martin Foden RTD
M/ROCKET 3553 Martyn Lovell Steve Caiger RTD
M/ROCKET 3633 David Bursey Frances Lovell RTD
RS100 181 Hywel Roberts RTD
RS200 811 Mike Christopher C. Christopher RTD
WAYFARER 9848 Paul Goodwin Philippa Goodwin RTD






HIGHEST RAISING THE HIGHEST TOTALCOMBINED RACE FEES AND SPONSORSHIP - FLYING FIFTEENS
FLYING FIFTEEN CLASS